External Student Achievements

“Hong Kong Joint School Music Competition

4B Tsoi Yin Hei (Ryan)
4E Lee Ying Ching (Bernice)

6C Ling Olivia Pik Yu
4C Boey Hou Shing (Henson)
2D Kwok Yat Long (Sunny)

4C Lau Ting Kwan (Midori)

Merit Award in Senior Piano Solo : 4D Hang Cheuk Yan (Angel)
Bronze Award in Senior Violin Solo :
Silver Award in Senior Vocal Solo :
Gold Award in Senior Vocal Solo :
“百年歷史‧當代中國”全港中小學生「中國歷史文化」紫荊盃知識競賽

優異獎 : 4B 李熊浚
3B 劉鴻志
3B 彭喆
2C 梁匡佑
2E 冼駿希
2C 鄧俊勳
A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards

Award : 6C Leung Chi Shun Anson
2021 Science Assessment Test
Organized by Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education

Gold Award : 3B Poon Yin Ting (Isaac)
3B Lam Cheuk Yan (Cheukus)
4E Chan Ching Yin (Janice)
4B Siu Wing Tung (Aster)
4E Chan Yi Man (Tim)
4E Lee Clive
4B Li Wai Ching (Jeremy)
Silver Award : 3B Wan Wai Chun (Kitty)
3D Leung Chun Wing Ryan
3D Li Tsz Kit Woody
3D Wong Sum Yuet (Samantha)
3D Chan Tsz Long (Ian)
3B Chung Tsz Chung (Daniel)
4E Chan Wing Chak (Wilton)
4E Tai Ching Yin (Daniel)
Bronze Award : 3B Lai Chi Yau (Yoyo)
3B Lui Yat Long Benedict
3B Ng Ka Yu (Angelina)
3B Yeung Tsz Yan (Kelly)
4B Chau Hiu Ching Cherry
4B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy)
4E Lam Tsz Kiu (Kimberly)
4B Heung Siu Fung (Marcus)
4E Ho Pak Tao (Paco)
4D Cheung Sum Yu (Sara)
73th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Silver Award in Grade 5 Violin Solo : 1A Man Tin Lam Ian
Bronze Award in Grade 6 Piano Solo : 1A Keung King Him (Deric)
Silver Award in Grade 6 Piano Solo : 1B Wong Tsz Long
Bronze Award in Female Voice- Secondary School (Age 14 or under) : 1C Chow Hong Yiu Rachel
Silver Award in Grade 5 Piano Solo : 1C Shum Tsz Wing (Nela)
Silver Award in Female Voice- Secondary School (Age 14 or under) : 1C So Hiu Nam Cadence
Silver Award in Junior Cello Solo : 1C Suen Tsz Yiu Chloe
Bronze Award in Female Voice- Secondary School (Age 14 or under) : 1D Chan Naomi Shu Yi
Silver Award in Grade 6 Piano Solo : 1D Chan Naomi Shu Yi
子喉獨唱-中學初級組- 亞軍 : 1D 陳心悠 (Salome)
Bronze Award in Grade 4 Piano Solo : 1D Kwan Ngai Sze (Sandy)
Bronze Award in Grade 5 Piano Solo : 1D Pun Cheuk Yiu (Yoyo)
Silver Award in Junior Guitar Solo : 1E Tang Hoi Yee (Jessica)
Silver Award in Grade 6 Piano Solo : 1E Tang Hoi Yee (Jessica)
Champion and Gold Award in Violin Concerto (Age 13 or under) : 2C Chang Hoi Yan (Belle)
Bronze Award in Grade 7 Piano Solo : 2C Leung Chit To (Jeff)
Silver Award in Grade 6 Piano Solo : 2C Wen Man Kit
Silver Award in Grade 6 Piano Solo : 2D Chan Arista
Bronze Award in Grade 8 Piano Solo : 5B Tang Calvin
Bronze Award in Grade 6 Piano Solo : 5D Heung Kei Yiu (Eunice)
音樂智能之全港中小學音樂節2021

弦樂分級獨奏- 大提琴獨奏-初級組冠軍 : 1C 孫芷瑤
2021 環球傑出青年音樂家比賽

英國皇家大提琴3級考試組冠軍 : 1C 孫芷瑤
香港青少年鋼琴大賽 2021

金獎 : 1D 郭逸朗
Global Children’s and Youth Strings Competition

2nd Place Award : 1C Suen Tsz Yiu Chloe

元朗區文藝之星嘉許計劃 2020/2021

元朗區文藝之星 : 5B 葉澤琛
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Grand Final

1st Runner-up : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)
1D Chiu Pui Ka (Christy)
3D Chung Tsoi Wing (Donna)
Best Speaker : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)
Canadian English Writing Competition 2021 “Arch Cup” Final

Gold Award : 1D Ng Lok Yan (Yannis)
Bronze Award : 2E Wong Tin Yan (Faith)
4D Fong Tsz Kwan (Matthew)
智愛學習中文閱讀平台

「優秀學員獎」(5月) : 1B 陳暉揚
1B 賴芷妍
3B 朱穎琦
3E 廖琛兒
3C 黃依雯
「優秀進步獎」(5月) : 1B 陳暉揚
3A 梁家熹
3D 區鎮澎
3D 林旭希
「班際閱讀獎」(5月) : S3_C3
S3_C4
S1_C1
HKPTU Popular Reading Award Scheme

Green Badge : 5E Lo Yu Kwan (Jasper)
4C Cheng For Tung (Jayden)
4A Fung Sin Yi (Celine)
1A Leung On Ni (Annie)
1A Chu Chi Tik (Ryan)
1B Lai Hiu Wai (Angel)
1D Ng Lok Yan (Yannis)
1D Ho Ming Kit (Ryan)
1E Pang Pok Yan (Brian)
2B Wan Wai Chun (Kitty)
2B I Gabriel
2B Leung Chun Wing Ryan
2B Li Tsz Kit Woody
2B Poon Yin Ting (Isaac)
2B Sze Hok Hin (Calvin)
2B Tong Lap Yeung (Alvis)
2C Lau Yan Ki (Yanki)
2C Chow Hui Yi (Daniel)
2D Chan Yiu Man (Minna)
2D Fan Hei Yin (Hayley)
2D Ho Wai Yan (Ruby)
2D Huang Shuk Man Patricia
2D Chan Kwan Yiu (Kyson)
2D Ding Tsz Hin (Rex)
2D Huen Long Hei
2D Pang Chit (Sven)
2D Tse Wai Lok (Ethan)
2E Chiu Wing Yin Valene
2E Ding Emily
2E Ding Xinyi (Melanie)
2E Ho Wing Lam (Terry)
2E Kwan Wing Laam (Anson)
2E Ling Odilia Sin Hang
2E Liu Nga Yee Aria
2E Ngan Ka Yi (Kelly)
2E Wong Nga Yin (Helen)
2E Wong Tin Yan (Faith)
2E Yeung Siu Yiu (Gianna)
2E Chan Ka Yrung (Marco)
2E Chan Kwok Hei (Rex)
2E Keung Kai Lun (Magnus)
2E Lee Shing Him (Ryan)
2E Leung Wai Hin (Will)
2E Ng Wang Ngai Nicholas
2E Ngan Ho Lam (Horace)
2E Sit Ho Yan (Theo)
2E Wong Matthew (Matt)
4E Tse Cheuk Him (Torres)
Blue Badge : 4C Cheng For Tung (Jayden)
4A Fung Sin Yi (Celine)
2A Szeto Yan Tung
2C Chong Tsz Lok (Brian)
2D Wong Sum Yuet (Samantha)
2E Ho Gladys
2E Feng Shouchen (Kevin)
2E Lam Cheuk Kan (Cheukus)
3A Wong Hiu Wan (Venus)
3A Chan Tung (Peter)
3A Shek Pok Him Angus
3B Chau Hiu Ching Cherry
3B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy)
3B Chu Wing Kei (Nikki)
3B Ho Yu Ching (Candice)
3B Lam Tsz Kiu (Kimberly)
3B Lee Hoey
3B Miu Yan Kiu (Yanis)
3B Tin Wing Sum (Wincy)
3B Wong Yuen Kiu (Yuki)
3B Yau Ting Ting (Tina)
3B Chan Wing Chak (Wilton)
3B Chan Yi Man (Tim)
3B Heung Siu Fung (Marcus)
3B Ho Pak Tao (Paco)
3B Lau Lok Hei Nathan
3B Tang Cheuk Ki (Bosco)
3B Tsoi Yin Hei (Ryan)
3B Xie Jiachen (Andy)
3C Chan Cheuk Wai (Toey)
3C Chan Wing Man (Windy)
3C Kok Hang Yiu (Yoyo)
3C Lee Lok Lam (Koey)
3C Song Sze Chai (Angela)
3C Wong Yi Man (Emily)
3C Lau Kwan Ho (Hugo)
3C Lim Ji Shing (Ivan)
3C Liu Yichen (Terry)
3C Ng Yau Hin (Terry)
3C Tsang Kwun Hiu (Phoebus)
3C Wong Chun Lok (Ringo)
3C Yuan Liao (Leo)
3D Cheung Sum Yu (Sara)
3D Hang Cheuk Yan (Angel)
3D Hung Shing Chi (Gilary)
3D Kwan Ming Kei (Gabriel)
3D Lee Ying Ching (Bernice)
3D Lui Sum To
3D To Ka Wai (Kelly)
3D Chan Yu Son Vicfield
3D Chen Yuen Hei (Sam)
3D Cheung Chin Hei (Cyrus)
3D Lee Clive
3D Lee Jason Myles
3D Li Wai Ching (Jeremy)
3D Lo Sin Hang (Frankie)
3D Tai Ching Yin (Daniel)
3D Wong Kai Tik Kenneth
3D Wu Cheuk Yin (Ben)
3E Leung Wai Ching (Jane)
3E Chung Ka Lai (Kalif)
3E Lau Chun Yuen (Marcus)
Purple Badge : 4A Fung Sin Yi (Celine)
4C Cheng For Tung (Jayden)

Hong Kong Speech Contest

Champion : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)
2A Ng Lok Hei (Savana)
3D Chan Kwan Lee Queenie Punzalan
4D Tam Sum Yuet (Cabby)
5C Lin Chun Yeung (Wesley)
6A Suen Tsz Kwan Tiffany
2nd Runner-up : 1B Wong Sham Yiu (Rachel)
1B Wong Tsz Long
2B Wan wai Chun (Kitty)
3D Lee Jason Myles
4B Tsang Hoi Kiu (Phoebe)
4B Leung Yat Long (Victor)
5B Tang Calvin
1st Runner-up : 1D Choi Tin Nam (Athena)
1D Chiu Pui Ka (Christy)
2D Yu Chun On (Andy)
3A Ching Wai Kam (Duncan)
4C Chan Sze Wing (Judy)
4D Leung Ka Shun (Kason)
5B Wan Wai Tai (Victor)
6D Chin Hoi Yiu (Yoyo)

Pan Lloyds “From Reading to Writing” Writing Competition

2nd Runner-up : 2B Lee Nok In (Ariel)
Merit Certificate : 2D Yeung Tsz Yan (Kelly)
Finalist Certificate : 3B Chau Hiu Ching Cherry
3D Chung Tsoi Wing (Donna)
香港浸會大學 第十一屆大學文學獎

少年作家獎 : 5B 馮諭正
智愛學習中文閱讀平台

2020/21「優秀學員獎」(全級第一名) : 1B 劉鴻志
2B 温尉津
3D 鍾采穎
4E 崔哲
5A 陳品元
HKFYG English Public Speaking Contest 2021

Certificate of District Finalist : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)
2B Tong Lap Yeung (Alvis)
4B Tsang Hoi Kiu (Phoebe)
Certificate of Participation : 3D Chan Kwan Lee Queenie Punzalan
4B Leung Yat Long (Victor)
4D Leung Ka Shun (Kason)
2D Yu Chun On (Andy)
5C Lin Chun Yeung (Wesley)
5B Tang Calvin
5B Wan Wai Tai (Victor)
Harvard Book Prize

Champion : 5B Chiang Ching (Jonathan)
1st Runner-up : 5B Tang Calvin
2nd Runner-up : 5B Fung Yu Ching (Stanley)
第二十三屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽2021

新界區優異星獎 : 1A 馬宇萌
智愛學習中文平台

「優秀學員獎」(12月) : 1B 劉鴻志
1B 陳暉揚
1B 賴芷妍
2B 呂鎰朗
2E 顏嘉怡
3E 劉悅殷
「最佳進步獎」(12月) : 1B 劉鴻志
1B 陳暉揚
「班際閱讀獎」(12月) : S3_C3
5B
S1_C1
「優秀學員獎」(2月) : 1B 陳暉揚
1B 劉鴻志
1B 賴芷妍
「班際閱讀獎」(2月) : S1_C1
S1_C2
S1_C3
「智愛閱讀中文平台_金獎」(上學期) : 1B 劉鴻志
第72屆香港學校朗誦節

獨誦(冠軍) : 5D 邱詠珮
獨誦(季軍) : 2B 温尉津
1E 胡曉栭
獨誦(優良) : 1B 陳銘輝
5D 鄺玉齡
4A 金龍舜玉
4B 梁寶文
4D 熊文文
1C 孫芷瑤
5D 高銘禧
1A 馬宇萌
1E 張路敏
1B 黃梓朗
獨誦(良好) : 3A 梁家熹
1D 吳宥萱
二人朗誦(優良) : 5B 關銘琳
5D 高銘禧
二人朗誦(良好) : 5D 鄺玉齡
5A 周映彤
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Solo Verse Speaking (1st Runner Up) : 2B Kwong Hiu Ching (Chloe)
Solo Verse Speaking/ Prose (2nd Runner Up) : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)
1B Wong Tsz Long
4B Tsang Hoi Kiu (Phoebe)
6A Suen Tsz Kwan Tiffany
Solo Verse Speaking/Prose (Merit) : 1A Chan Beatrice
1A Chan Wai Tung (Kiri)
1A Chan Tsz Kiu (Kimberly)
1A Lam Lop Lam (Phoebe)
1A Tang Sulise Chi Chin
1B Wong Sham Yiu (Rachel)
1D Chan Naomi Shu Yi
1D Chan Sum Yau (Salome)
1D Chiu Pui Ka (Christy)
1D Choi Tin Nam (Athena)
1D Pun Cheuk Yiu (Yoyo)
1D Wu You Xuan (Shining)
1D Sin Issac
1E Lai Hiu Lam (Mikaela)
2A Chung Lok Yan (Chloe)
2A Ng Lok Hei (Savana)
2A Ko Chun Hei (Kindle)
2B Shin Cheuk Ying (Megan)
2C Lau Hoi Tung (Angelica)
2C Lee Viola
2C Hung King Man (Marcus)
2C Wan Chun Gar (Bryan)
2C Tam Sum Yau (Bella)
2D Chan Kwan Yiu (Kyson)
2E Ding Xinyi (Melanie)
3A Ching Wai Kam (Duncan)
3C Lee Lok Lam (Koey)
3C Yuan Liao (Leo)
4D Tam Sum Yuet (Cabby)
4D Leung Ka Shun (Kason)
5C Ma Kai Ho (Wesley)
6D Chin Hoi Yiu (Yoyo)
6D Choi Kwan Kiu (Cherry)
Dramatic Duologue (Merit) : 5A Chow Ying Tung (Anson)
5D Kwong Yuk Ling (Natasha)
Shakespeare Monologue (Merit) : 4C Chan Sze Wing (Judy)
智愛學習中文平台

「優秀學員獎」(11月) : 1B 劉鴻志
1B 陳暉揚
1B 賴芷妍
2B 呂鎰朗
2B 梁穎茹
「班際閱讀獎」(11月) : S1 – C1
S1 – C3
S3 – C3
S3 – C4
智愛學習中文平台

「優秀學員獎」(9-10月) : 1B 賴芷妍
1B 劉鴻志
「班際閱讀獎」(9-10月) : 5A
S1 – C2
S1 – C3
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

Division 1 Term 1 Round 1 Winning Team : 4D Leung Ka Shun (Kason)
5B Tang Calvin
5D Lui Ka Yui (Karina)
Division 1 Term 1 Round 1 Best Speaker : 5D Lui Ka Yui (Karina)
Division 1 Term 1 Round 1 Winning Team : 2B Tong Lap Yeung (Alvis)
2D Yu Chun On (Andy)
3D Chung Tsoi Wing (Donna)
Division 2 Term 1 Round 1 Best Speaker : 2B Tong Lap Yeung (Alvis)
Division 2 Term 1 Round 2 Winning Team : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)
2D Chan Kwan Yiu (Kyson)
3C Yuan Liao (Leo)
Division 2 Term 1 Round 2 Best Speaker : 2D Chan Kwan Yiu (Kyson)
Division 2 Term 1 First Runner-up : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)
2B Tong Lap Yeung (Alvis)
3C Yuan Liao (Leo)
Division 2 Term 1 Final Best Speaker : 1A Lau Yuen Tak (Douglas)

元朗區文藝之星嘉許計劃

元朗區文藝之星 : 5D 郭雅文
Hong Kong Youth Piano Contest

Gold Award : 5D Kwok Nga Man (Vian)
Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2020

Bronze Award in Solo Piano (Senior) : 1A Lee Nok In (Ariel)
Bronze Award in Solo Piano (Intermediate) : 1A Leung Chit To (Jeff)
Bronze Award in Solo Piano (Senior) : 1C Wen Man Kit (Stalin)
Bronze Award in Bassoon Solo (Junior) : 1D Chan Ching Ngo (Pele)
Bronze Award in Piano Solo(Senior) : 2B Hang Cheuk Yan (Angel)
Silver Award in Harp Solo (Intermediate) : 2B Lee Ying Ching (Bernice)
Bronze Award in Solo Singing : 3A Lau Ting Kwan (Midori)
Bronze Award in Piano Solo (Senior) : 3B Yung Hei Tung (Charis)
Silver Award in Piano Solo (Senior) : 4B Tang Calvin
Bronze Award in Violin Solo (Senior) : 4B Yip Chak Sum (Roy)
Silver Award in Solo Singing (Senior) : 4C Ling Olivia Pik Yu
Gold Award in Piano Solo (Senior) : 5A Pang Chung Him (Matthew)
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Solo Verse Speaking/Prose (Champion) : 2B Chan Kwan Lee Queenie Punzalan
4D Lau Hoi Chin Elisa
Dramatic Duologue (Champion) : 6A Chan Chloe Ho Yan
6A Fan Sam Lok (Cheryl)
Solo Verse Speaking/Prose (1st Runner Up) : 5B Liu Hoi Ching (Hoby)
5A Cheung Tsz Kiu (Blue)
6B Osmund Jeremy Andrew
Dramatic Duologue (1st Runner Up) : 5A Cheung Tsz Kiu (Blue)
6A Tse Yan Yuet (YY)
Solo Verse Speaking/Prose (2nd Runner Up) : 5A Cheung Tsz Kiu (Blue)
6A Tse Yan Yuet (YY)
Solo Verse Speaking/Prose (Merit) : 1E Ng Lok Hei (Savana)
2A Ng Tsz Long (Justin)
2A Ching Wai Kam (Duncan)
2D Yuan Liao (Leo)
3D Cheng For Tung (Jayden)
5A Liu Hoi Ching (Hoby)
5A Poon Yuen Ting (Wendy)
5A Suen Tsz Kwan Tiffany
5B Tam Tsz Ching (Joby)
5D Chin Hoi Yiu (Yoyo)
5D Choi Kwan Kiu (Cherry)
5D Kwok Nga Man (Vian)
6A Ng Ka Hei (Katie)
Public Speaking (Merit) : 4A Ng Yin Cheung (Neo)
Dramatic Duologue (Merit) : 5B Kam Ka Chun (Marco)
5B Lam Yam Yin (Lemon)
The Hong Kong School Sports Federation Inter-school Athletics Competition

Boys A Grade 5000m 2nd runner-up : 4C Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
Boys B Grade 800m Champion (Hold new record) : 4C Chan Yu Lam (Desmond)
Boys B Grade 1500m 1st runner-up : 4C Chan Yu Lam (Desmond)
Girls B Grade 800m 2nd runner-up : 2C Choi Ka Wai (Margaret)
Girls B Grade High Jump 2nd runner-up : 4A Lui Wing Chi (Carol)
Girls C Grade High Jump Champion : 1D Lee Viola
The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups (HKFYG) Run for wellness 2019

Boys age 16-19 Champion : 4C Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson

The Hong Kong School Sports Federation Inter-school Cross country competition

Boys A Grade Overall 6th : 4A Chang Chi Ho (Horace)
4B Lam Man Hin (Matthew)
4C Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
4E Chan Keng Chuen (Thomas)
6C Ho Yan Chak (Jimmy)
6C Lau Tsz Chun (Gary)
6E Lau Ka Ho (Tony)
Boys B Grade Overall 7th : 3B Li Tin Lok (Desmond)
3E Tse Cheuk Him (Torres)
4A Law Siu Sun (Denley)
4B Ng Hok Yiu Bryan
4C Chan Yu Lam (Desmond)
3C Lee Sheung Hang (Michael)
3D Tsang Hin Yuan (Linus)
3D Kwok Kin Fai (Johnathan)
Boys A Grade Individual 8th : 4C Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
Boys B Grade Individual 4th : 4C Chan Yu Lam (Desmond)
M21青年新聞中心香港書展2019

新聞製作工作坊及採訪活動 : 6A 樊心樂
6A 羅希雯
6A 莫依琳
6A 吳尉如
6B 劉思顯
Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union Popular Reading Award Scheme

Blue Badge of Honour Certificate : 2B Chan Kwan Lee Queenie Punzalan
2E Li Ka Man (Janet)
華夏盃

Silver Medal : 2A Lam Ho Cheuk (Otto)
Bronze Medal : 3C Yu Shing Him Stephen
2019 Royal Australian Chemistry Institute Australian National Chemistry Quiz

Certificate of High Distinction : 4B Leung Ho Hon (Shawn), 6B Chu Cheuk Yiu (Cyrus)
Certificate of Distinction : 6B Wong Sum Yu (Sophie), Cheng Kai Ching (Alex)
Certificate of Credit : 4B Tang Calvin, 5B Ng Yan Tung (Crystal), 5C Wang Sitong, 5B Wong Tsz Him (Bryant), 5E Yung Ching To (Tobias)

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-school Swimming Championships

Grade A Boys 200m Individual Medley 2nd Place : 6E Lau Ka Ho (Tony)
Grade A Boys 200m Breast Stroke Champion : 6E Lau Ka Ho (Tony)
Grade A Boys 4x50m Medley 3rd Place : 6E Lau Ka Ho (Tony), 5E Chung Cheuk Yin (Will), 5D Ko Cheuk Hin (Brian), 4C Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
Grade A Boys Overall 5th Place : 6E Lau Ka Ho (Tony), 5E Lo Ka Hei (Anthony), 5E Chung Cheuk Yin (Will), 5D Ko Cheuk Hin (Brian), 4C Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
Grade A Girls 50m Breaststroke 2nd Place : 4E Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)
Grade A Girls 200m Individual Medley 2nd Place : 4E Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)
Grade A Girls 200m Breaststroke Champion : 6D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy)
Grade A Girls 100m Breaststroke 3rd Place : 6D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy)
Grade A Girls 4 x 50m Medley 2nd Place : 6D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy), 5A Wong Man Hei Hayley, 5A Yan Tsz Wai (Barbara), 4C Ling Olivia Pik Yu, 4E Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)
Grade A Girls Overall 4th Place : 6D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy), 5A Wong Man Hei Hayley, 5A Yan Tsz Wai (Barbara), 4C Ling Olivia Pik Yu, 4E Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)
Grade B Boys 200m Individual Medley Champion : 4C Leung Chi Shun Anson
Grade B Boys 50m Butterfly 2nd Place : 4C Leung Chi Shun Anson
Grade B Boys 100m Freestyle Champion : 4C Leung Chi Lok Issac
Grade B Boys 200m Freestyle Champion : 4C Leung Chi Lok Issac
Grade B Boys 4 x 50m Medley 2nd Place : 4C Leung Chi Shun Anson, 4C Leung Chi Lok Issac, 3C Yeung Kin Hei (Rex), 2A Chan Terrence Yui San
Grade B Boys Overall 4th Place : 4C Leung Chi Shun Anson, 4C Leung Chi Lok Issac, 4C Chan Yu Lam (Desmond), 3B Fong Tsz Kwan (Matthew), 3C Yeung Kin Hei (Rex), 3E Cheung Leung Wai Andrew, 3E Chui Dillian, 2A Chan Terrence Yui San
Grade B Girls 100m Breaststroke Champion : 2C Choi Ka Wai (Margaret)
Grade B Girls 200m Breaststroke Champion : 2C Choi Ka Wai (Margaret)
Grade C Boys 200m Individual Medley Champion : 2A Fok Wang Hin Ian
Grade C Boys 100m Backstroke 4th Place : 2A Fok Wang Hin Ian
Grade C Boys 4 x 50m Medley 4th Place : 2A Fok Wang Hin Ian, 2C Li Pei Lin, 1D Pang Chit (Sven), 1E Cheng Cheuk Yuet (Tiger)
Grade C Boys Overall 7th Place : 2A Fok Wang Hin Ian, 2B Xu Ho Kai (Kevin), 2C Li Pei Lin, 1A Wong Matthew (Matt), 1B Ko Chun Hei (Kindle), 1D Pang Chit (Sven), 1E Cheng Cheuk Yuet (Tiger), 1E Lee Shing Him (Ryan)
Grade C Girls 50m Backstroke Champion : 2D Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy)
Grade C Girls Overall 8th Place : 2D Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy), 1A Chan Yan Kiu (Sophia), 1B Lau Tsz Ching (Jody), 1B Liu Zhong Ailin (Emily), 1C Chan Tsz Wing (Isis), 1C Kung Tsz Ching (Kandra), 1C Liu Hang Yu (Jasmine), 1E Ling Odilia Sin Hang, 1E Lo Tin Ki Theodora, 1E Yeung Siu Yiu (Gianna)
「友.導向」師友計劃
(Hong Kong Human Resources Planning and Poverty Co-ordination Unit of HKSAR)

Certificate of Participation : 5B Ng Ka Hei Venus, 5B Fong Pak Wai (Rachel), 5D Choi Kwan Kiu (Cherry), 5B Tam Tsz Ching (Joby), 5B Wong Cheuk Hang (Henry), 5B Wong Tsz Him (Bryant), 5E Fan Yan Ching (Ashley), 5B Cheung Ching Fung (Fung), 5B Hon Wai Hin (Keith)
智愛中文閱讀計劃 – 第三十屆「智好學計劃」

優秀學員獎 : 4A 羅少辰
灼華文字工藝坊:閱讀及創作獎勵計劃

灼華創作獎學金 : 2D 周曉澄
6B 吳卓藝

Summer School 2019 – Familiariszation with Veterintary Medicine

Certificate of Meris : 6B Yau Natalie Cho Yan

2019 Science Assessemnt Test

Gold Award : 3B Wang Yong Xi (Helen), 3B Woo King Hei (Kingston), 3D Fu Ho Chuen Atum, 3D Li Tsz Lung (Thomas)
Silver Award : 3B Cheung Wai Shing (Wilson), 3B Leung Ka Shun (Kason), 3B Tsui Hei Laam (Matthew), 3D Cheng For Tung (Jayden)

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019

Credit in Chemistry, Proficiency in Biology : 6B Chan Shun Hei (Bosco)
Credit in Physics, Credit in Mathematics : 6B Li Tsz Hei (Bowie)
Proficiency in Physics, Proficiency in Mathematics : 6C Ng Chun Wai (Jason)
Credit in Biology : 6C Tam Lok Hei (Oldfield), 6B Wong Sum Yu (Sophie)
Proficiency in Biology : 6B Chan Yan Tung Viola, 6A Cheung Hoi Ki (Katie), 6A Lei Ting Hei (Phoebe)
Credit in Chemistry, Proficiency in Biology : 6B Woo Yeuk Hei (Natalie), 6B Yau Natalie Cho Yan
Proficiency in Chemistry, Credit in Biology : 6B Osmund Jeremy Andrew
Proficiency in Chemistry : 6B Wong Yee Ting Edith
Distinction in Mathematics : 6C Cheung Yin Yee (Kuromi), 6B Kwok Tsing Nam (Jasmine)
Proficiency in Mathematics : 6A Tse Yan Yuet (YY)

Inter-school Soccer Pre-session Competition

1st Runner-up : 3A Fung Tsz Yu (Anson), 4A Chang Chi Ho (Horace), 4A Ng Yin Cheung (Neo), 4B Lai Chun Him (Jimmy), 4C Au Yeung Ka Long , hompson, 5C Fu Jiaming (Grammy), 6B Tang Wing Chit (Wing), 6C Lai King Yiu (Marble), 6C Lau Tsz Chun (Gary), 6D Wong Ming Hong (Zayn), 6E Cheung Chi Ching (Shiny), 6E Yiu Pak Hei (Heiko)

4th New Territories Joint School British Parliamentary Debating Tournament

First Runner-up : 4D Lau Hoi Chin Elisa, 6A Ng Ka Hei (Katie), 6B Woo Yeuk Hei (Natalie), 6B Yung Ching Him (Wesley)

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

2018-2019 Term 2 KLN & NT Junior Division II Champion : 2C Lau Lok Hei Nathan, 3D Yu Chi Yuen Anton, 4B Chiang Ching (Jonathan)
香港中華文化發展聯合會及新城知訊台「第四屆小嘴巴大世界–主持培訓計劃」

助理主持 : 5A 彭仲謙

香港恒生大學、中國語言及文化研習所「香港中學生普通演講大賽2019」

高中組 優異獎 : 5A 彭仲謙, 5A 張穎嘉

Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Bay Area English and Cantonese Speech Competition 2019

1st Runner-up : 1A Yuan Liao (Leo), 1D Hung Shing Chi (Gilary), 3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa
2nd Runner-up : 3C Walker Mandarin Alexis
Merit : 1E Law Hiu Yan (Anson), 2D Cheng For Tung (Jayden), 2E Pun Hok Yin (Andy), 2E Peng Yangyu (Sally)

The 55th Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival

Highly Commended Award : 2C Lam Sau Kwan, 2C To Hau Tung, 2C Yung Hei Tung, 2C Lau Ting Kwan, 2E Law Wing Yiu, 4A Lam Shu Yiu, 4B Ng Yan Tung, 5D Cheung Ching Tung, 5C Cheung Yee Sin
Honours Award : 5C Cheung Yee Sin
陳贊一博士聯校微型小說創作獎

推薦獎 : 5D 朱潔慧

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

NTW Division 1 Senior
2nd Runner-up :
4A Chan Wing Lam (Athena), 4B Wu Oliver Zijun (Oliver), 5A Ng Ka Hei (Katie)
Term 1 Final
Best Speaker :
Wu Oliver Zijun (Oliver)
Term 2 Round 1
Winning Team :
1A Yuan Liao (Leo), 3A Tang Calvin, 3B Leung Ho Hon (Shawn)
Term 2 Round 1
Best Speaker :
3B Leung Ho Hon (Shawn)
Term 2 Round 2
Winning Team :
1A Chung Tsoi Wing (Donna), 3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa, 3B Fung Yu Ching (Stanley)
Term 2 Round 2
Best Speaker :
3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa, 4A Chan Wing Lam (Athena)

第二十一屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽

初中組新界區
良好獎:
2E 梁寶文, 3A 關銘琳
初中新界區優異獎: 3A 高銘禧
初中組銅獎兼獲
新界區優異星獎:
2B 熊文文
高中新界區良好獎: 5D 朱潔慧, 5B 陳信僖
高中新界區
優異星獎:
4A 彭仲謙
高中組銀獎兼獲
新界區優異星獎:
5B 陳昕彤
最傑出參與學校: 本校

第十九屆全港學界普通話傳藝比賽

初中詩歌組冠軍: 2B 熊文文
初中節目主持人組
冠軍:
2E 彭阳雨
初中詩歌組亞軍: 1B 邱婷婷
初中散文組亞軍: 3C 查悅生
高中古詩組亞軍: 4A 彭仲謙
高中詩歌組亞軍: 5B 陳昕彤
高中散文組亞軍: 5D 朱潔慧
初中古詩組季軍: 2E 梁寶文
初中散文組季軍: 3A 鄺玉齡
Inter-secondary School Gymnastic Competition

Floor Exercise
2nd Place :
2B Lau Cheuk Lam Kitty
Vault Box
4th Place :
2B Lau Cheuk Lam Kitty
ChemWork organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

1st runner-up team and outstanding students : 5D Lau Hok Him (Howard)
Australian National Chemistry Quiz

High distinction : 5B Osmund Jeremy Andrew
Credit : 5B Woo Yeuk Hei (Natalie)

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19

Award for Outstanding Performer : 4D Cheng Ka Lok David, 5A Chan Chloe Ho Yan, 5A Fan Sum Lok Cheryl, 5B Osmund Jeremy Andrew, 5D Lau Hok Him Howard
Award for Outstanding Director : 2A Chan Sze Wing Judy, 4A Liu Hui Nam Lisa, 5A Chan Chloe Ho Yan, 5A Fan Sum Lok Cheryl, 5A Poon Yau Kwan Ruby, Ms Nicole Li
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect : English Drama Club
Award for Outstanding Cooperation : English Drama Club
Award for Commendable Overall Performance : English Drama Club

Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Solo Verse Speaking
Champion:
1A Yuan Liao (Leo), 1B Chan Kwan Lee Queenie Punzalan, 1D Arnold Alexander Andrew
Solo Verse Speaking
1st Runner-up:
3C Alexis Mandarin Walker, 4B Wu Oliver Zijun (Oliver)
Solo Verse Speaking
2nd Runner-up:
1D Hung Shing Chi (Gilary), 5A Ng Ka Hei (Katie), 5A Tse Yan Yuet (YY), 5B Jeremy Andrew Osmund
Dramatic Duologue
2nd runner-up:
3A Kwong Yuk Ling (Natasha), 3D Chow Ying Tung (Anson)
Shakespeare Monologue
1st Runner-up:
5A Fan Sam Lok (Cheryl)

第70届香港學校朗誦節中文朗誦比賽

中學五、六年級
普通話詩詞集誦冠軍
(並獲嶺南大學校長盃:)
5B 全體同學, 5D 朱潔慧, 5E 蔡巧晴, 5E 許之彥, 5E 黃雪婷, 5E 江子柔
中學一、二年級
普通話詩詞獨誦冠軍:
2E 彭阳雨, 2E 梁寶文
中學五、六年級
粵語散文獨誦亞軍:
5A 謝欣悦
中學三、四年級
普通話散文獨誦亞軍:
3C 查悦生
中學五、六年級
粵語二人朗誦亞軍:
5E 蔡巧晴, 5E 江子柔
中學三、四年級
粵語二人朗誦亞軍:
3A 鄺玉齡, 3D 周映彤
中學五年級
粵語散文獨誦季軍:
5C 王天諾
中學三、四年級
普通話詩詞獨誦季軍:
3A 鄺玉齡
中學一、二年級
普通話詩詞獨誦季軍:
1D 梁家熹
中學普通話獨誦
優良獎狀:
2B 傅琳, 3A 邱詠珮, 4A 張穎嘉, 4A 彭仲謙, 5D 朱潔慧
中學普粵語獨誦
優良獎狀:
4C譚紫媛
HKJC Soccer 4

School Boys Cup 1st Runner-up : 3A Cheng Ho Long (Michael), 2A Fung Tsz Yu (Anson), 2C Lam Sheung Yat (Swindon), 2D Law Vi Khang (Louis), 2D To Ian, 2D Yeung Kin Hei (Rex)

粵港澳大灣區少年武狀元大賽

24式太極拳銀獎: 1B 何予程
32式太極劍金獎: 1B 何予程
International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2018

Brone Award : 5B Yau Natalie Cho Yan
Honorable Mention : 5B Wong Yee Ting Edith

傳媒初體驗之跨代共融

網上即時新聞組冠軍 : 5A 樊心樂,5A 吳尉如,5A 羅希雯,5A 莫依琳
最精準網上報道獎 : 5A 樊心樂,5A 吳尉如,5A 羅希雯,5A 莫依琳
我的最喜愛網上報道獎 : 5A 樊心樂,5A 吳尉如,5A 羅希雯,5A 莫依琳
禁毒基金參與體育拒絕毒品計劃

優異獎 : 4A 陳昕, 4A 梁綽睿, 4A 孫芷筠, 4B 譚芷澄, 4C 林可茵, 4A 廖凱晴, 4D 梁凱嘉

Yuen Long District Inter-school Dancing Competition 2018

Silver award : 2C Lam Sau Kwan (Livia), 2C To Hau Tung (Sabine), 2C Yung Hei Tung (Charis), 2C Lau Ting Kwan (Midori), 2E Law Wing Yiu (Melody), 4A Lam Shu Yiu (Kahlina), 4A Lin Tsz Tsun (Esther), 4B Ng Yan Tung (Crystal), 5D Cheung Ching Tung (Eunice), 5C Cheung Yee Sin (Jamie)
Popular Reading Award Scheme

Green : 2A To Chui Iu, 2C Tong Tsz Wai, 3A Wong Tsz Yau , 4B Ngo Ka Him, 5A Ng Wai Yu, 6A Chan Wing Tung, 6B Tung Nok Yin
Blue : 3A Kwong Yuk Ling, 3A Wong Tsz Yau, 3D Chow Ying Tung, 5A Ng Wai Yu, 5B To Yee Yau, 6A Chan Wing Tung , 6B Ng Ka Ching, 6B Tung Nok Yin, 6E Tse Wan Kuk
Purple : 3A Kwong Yuk Ling, 5A Ng Wai Yu, 5B To Yee Yau, 6A Chan Wing Tung, 6B Tung Nok Yin, 6B Ng Ka Ching
Hong Kong Youth Interflow – Symphony Orchestra Contest

Merit Award : School Orchestra

Hong Kong International a Cappella Contest 2018 – Ensemble

Bronze Diploma : 2B Wong Sum Yi (Helen), 2C Lau Ting Kwan (Midori), 2C Tai Pik Yiu (Abigail), 3A Yau Wing Pui, Phoebe, 4A Liu Hoi Ching (Hoby), 4A Cheung Tsz Kiu (Blue), 4A Lin Tsz Chun, Esther, 4B Wu Oliver Zijun (Oliver), 5A Tam Hing Yi (Evelyn), 5B Shuen Ching Tung Jessica, 5B Osmund Jeremy Andrew, 5D Lau Hok Him (Howard), 5E Choi Hau Ching (Zita), 6A Chow Wing Man Ingrid, 6B Wong Ho Ming Matthew, 6D Cheung Chun Yat (Ryan), 6D Yang Pak To Pacco
Hong Kong International a Cappella Contest 2018 – Vocal Band

Bronze Diploma : 5A Tam Hing Yi (Evelyn), 5B Shuen Ching Tung Jessica, 6A Chow Wing Man Ingrid, 6B Wong Ho Ming Matthew, 6D Cheung Chun Yat (Ryan), 6D Yang Pak To Pacco
Smart Car Workshop cum Team Challenging Competition

Achievement Level: Silver : 3A Cheung Man Ling, 3A Li Hin Ching, 3A Yip Chak Sum
CityU AIS Debating Challenge 2018

Best Speaker : 5B Yung Ching Him
1st Runner-up : 4D Hoi Sze Ki (Kerensa), 5A Mok Yi Lam (Vanessa), 5B Yung Ching Him (Wesley)
CityU AIS Debating Challenge 2018

Best Speaker : 5B Yung Ching Him
1st Runner-up : 4D Hoi Sze Ki (Kerensa), 5A Mok Yi Lam (Vanessa), 5B Yung Ching Him (Wesley)
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Round 2

Winning Team : 4A Lin Chung Yeung (Wesley), 5A Ng Ka Hei (Katie), 5B Woo Yeuk Hei (Natalie)
Best Speaker : 3A Lui Ka Yui (Karina)
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-secondary Schools Fencing Competition (Individual) 2018-2019

Foil Girls C Champion : 2A Chung Wan Yin
Foil Boys B Third : 4E Chung Cheuk Yin
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-secondary Schools Fencing Competition (Team) 2018-2019

Third : 1A Chan Ching Yin, 1C Liu Sum Yi, 2A Chung Wan Yin, 3E Chan Sau Ching Ianthe
HKFYG “Love Our Ocean” Marine Conservation Adventurous Challenge

Boys Youth 1st runner-up : 5E Lau Ka Ho (Tony), 5C Ho Shing Pok (Oscar), 5E Tsang Chun Kwan (Danny), 5E Chung Long Hin (Hinson)
Boys Youth 2nd runner-up : 3C Tung Nok Hei (Aeson), 3D Chang Chi Ho (Horace), 4C Li Tuojiang (Max), 4C Fu Jiaming (Grammy)
Mixed Youth 1st runner-up : 3D Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson, 3D Chan Yu Lam (Desmond), 3D Xu Tsz Ching (Winnie), 3D Tam Tin Long (Sunny)
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Boys 200m Individual Medley Champion and 200m Breast Stroke 1st runner up : 5E Lau Ka Ho (Tony)
Grade B Boys 4x50m Medley Relay 1st runner up : 4E Chung Cheuk Yin (Will), 3C Leung Chi Shun Anson, 3E Leung Chi Nok Isaac, 2D Yeung Kin Hei (Rex)
Grade B Boys Overall 1st running up : 2D Chui Dilian, 2D Yeung Kin Hei (Rex), 3A Cheng Ho Long (Michael), 3C Leung Chi Sun Anson, 3D Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson, 3D Tam Tin Long (Sunny), 3E Leung Chi Nok Isaac, 4D Ko Cheuk Hin (Brian), 4E Chung Cheuk Yin (Will)
Grade C Boys 200m Individual Medley 1st runner up and 50m Butterfly 1st runner up : 1C Fok Wang Hin Ian
Grade A Girls 100m Back Stroke 2nd runner up : 1B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy)
Grade A Girls 50m Breast Stroke Champion & 100m Breast Stroke Champion : 1E Choi Ka Wai (Margaret)
Grade A Girls 200m Free Style 3rd runner up : 3C Ling Olivia Pik Yu
Grade A Girls 50m Breast Stroke 2nd runner up & 200m Individual Medley 2nd runner up : 3D Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)
Grade A Girls 100m Breast Stroke 2nd runner up & 200m Breast Stroke Champion : 5D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy)
Grade A Girls 50m Free Style 2nd runner up : 6A Wong Huen Pui (Krystal)
Grade A Girls 4x50m Free Style Relay 2nd runner up : 1D Law Hiu Ching (Alison), 2C Lau Ting Kwan (Midori), 3C Ling Olivia Pik Yu, 3D Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie), 4A Yan Tsz Wai (Barbara)
Grade A Girls 4x50m Medley Relay Champion : 1B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy), 1E Choi Ka Wai (Margaret), 4A Wong Man Hei Hayley, 5D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy), 6A Wong Huen Pui (Krystal)
Grade A Girls Overall Champion : 1A Lee Ying Ching (Bernice), 1B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy), 1D Law Hiu Ching (Alison), 1D Tsui Yui Ying (Rebecca), 1E Choi Ka Wai (Margaret), 2C Lau Ting Kwan (Midori), 3C Ling Olivia Pik Yu, 3D Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie), 4A Wong Man Hei Hayley, 4A Yan Tsz Wai (Barbara), 5A Yip Wai Ching (Tramy), 6A Wong Huen Pui (Krystal)
Grade B Boys 200m Individual Medley Champion and 50m Butterfly 1st runner up : 3C Leung Chi Shun Anson
Grade B Boys 100m Free Style Champion and 200m Free Style Champion : 3E Leung Chi Nok Isaac
Grade B Boys Individual 2nd runner up : 3D Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
Grade B Boys Individual 5th : 3B Ng Hok Yiu Bryan
Grade B Boys Overall 1st runner up : 2C Lee Sheung Hang (Michael), 2D To Ian, 3B Lam Man Hin (Matthew), 3B Ng Hok Yiu Bryan, 3D Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson, 3D Chan Yu Lam (Desmond), 3D Law Siu Sun (Denley), 3D Tam Tin Long (Sunny)
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

Division II Term 1 Round 1 Winning Team : 2A Yu Chi Yuen Anton, 3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa, 3D Ng Chun Yau Keiran
Division II Term 1 Round 1 Best Speaker : 3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa
Division I Term 1 Round 1 Winning Team : 4A Chan Wing Lam, 5A Chan Chloe Ho Yan, 5A Ng Ka Hei
Division I Term 1 Round 1 Best Speaker : 5A Ng Ka Hei
Healthy Comic Strip Contest 2018

Group Competition (Secondary School) Outstanding Award : 4E Cheng Chi Him (Ivan), 5B To Yee Yau (Yoyo), 5D Zhu Jiehui (Jessie), 6A Li Pui Shan Lesley
灼華文字工作坊閱讀及創作獎勵計劃

灼華創作獎學金 : 5B 胡若希, 6B 勞天恩
Award for Volunteer Service to the Community (By Social Welfare Department & Volunteer Movement)

Gold Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) : 6B Tung Nok Yin (Adrian)
Silver Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) : 6E Tse Wan Kuk (Elden), 6B Cheung Puk Kwong (Brian)
Bronze Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) : 5D Tang Man Yung (Stephanie), 5D Cheung Wun Lam (keely), 5D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy), 5C Wong Tin Nok (Noddy), 2C Lam Ching Yun (Fugax), 5B Tang Wing Chit (Wing), 5A Cheung Hoi Ki (Katie), 5A Fung Tan Lui (Toby)
ICAS Science in English 2018

Distinction : 2A Tsui Hei Laam (Matthew), 3B Lee Zi Cheng Anthony, 3B Leung Ho Hon (Shawn), 5B Wong Yee Ting Edith, 5B Chan Shun Hei (Bosco),
6D Lau Ngo Ying (Crystal), 6D To Cheuk Yin Jack, 6D Tsang Lok Long (Jason)
2018 World STEM and Entrepreneurship Summer Programme at the University of Oxford and the University of Cambridge

Certificate of completion : 6C Lui Yee Ching (Daphne), 6D Tsang Lok Long (Jason), 6D To Cheuk Yin Jack
Hong Kong Joint School Music Association Joint School Music Competition 2018

Gold Award (Senior Choir Section) : HLC Choir
Gold Award Vocal Solo (Intermediate Section) : 3C Ling Pik Yu, Olivia
Gold Award Violin Solo (Senior Section) : 6B Cheung Long Yin (Thomas)
Gold Award Zheng Solo (Senior Section) : 4C Cheung Ling Yeung (Ivan)
Silver Award in Handbell Competition (Secondary Section) : HLC Handbell Team
Bronze Award Orchestra Section : HLC Orchestra
Silver Award a Cappella Competition : HLC a Cappella Team
The HKFYG Standard Chartered Hong Kong English Public Speaking Contest 2018 (Senior Division)

Certificate of Good Performance : 5A Tse Yan Yuet (YY), 6A So Wing Lam (Kitty), 6B Lo Tin Yan Timothy
Semi-finalist : 6B Tsang Ka Ying Rachel
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2017-2018

Division II Junior Grand Final Best Speaker : 4A Chan Wing Lam (Athena)
Division II Junior Grand Final 1st Runner-up : 3A Lui Ka Yui (Karina), 3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa, 4A Chan Wing Lam (Athena)
The 10th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

The 10th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme Certificate and Scholarship : 6A Li Pui Shan Lesley, 6D Kwan Suet To (Shadow)
香港教育局推廣中國歷史及中華文化校本閱讀獎勵計畫

嘉許狀 : 3A 張文鈴, 3A 高銘禧, 3A 關銘琳, 3A 李衍澄, 3A 温曉悠, 3A 羅樹熙, 4B 吳嘉晞, 4D 郭雅文
Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition

Merit : 2A Lau Kei Ching Kasper, 5B Li Tsz Hei (Bowie)
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Biology (Distinction) : 6C Lo Ching Yin
Physics (Distinction) : 6D Lo Chun Kong
Chemistry (Distinction) : 6C Lui Yee Ching, 6D Tsang Lok Long
Mathematics (Distinction) : 6C Chow Hei Long, 6C Lui Yee Ching, 6D Ng Wang Fung, 6D Shir Pui Wang, 6D Wong Kai Yiu
Biology (High Distinction) : 6C Lui Yee Ching, 6E Lo Yin Tat, 6E Ng Wing Kiu Anson
Physics (High Distinction) : 6D To Cheuk Yin Jack, 6D Tsang Lok Long
Mathematics (High Distinction) : 6D Yeung Ching Long, 6D Tsang Lok Long